Sports

INDIANA — The Wabash River Conference has announced its All Conference teams.

SOFTBALL – WRC ALL CONFERENCE TEAM

Team Champion – South Vermillion

Coach – Dennis Leek

Lanee Greenwood – Attica, Morgan Cooksey – Seeger, Briley Peyton – Covington, Haley Parrish – Seeger, Maddie Medley – Fountain Central, Riley Shrader – Seeger, Emily Fitzwater – North Vermillion, Hannah Boardman – South Vermillion, Ava Martin – North Vermillion, Kalli Crouch – South Vermillion, Gabby Falls – Parke Heritage, Mackenzie Mackey – South Vermillion, Mady Millspaugh – Parke Heritage, Kenley Minor – South Vermillion, Caeden Bennett – Riverton Parke, Allison Schawitsch – South Vermillion, Sophia Ashby – Seeger, Taylor Wilson – South Vermillion

Honorable Mention

Attica – Emma Blankenship, Ryleigh Douglass, Sadie Swift

Covington – Emily Holycross, Holly Linville, Paige Messmore

Fountain Central – Shelby Marshall

North Vermillion – Jenna Bailey, McKenzie Crowder

Parke Heritage – Abbi Henderson, Kailyn McKinney

Riverton Parke – Reaghan Benjamin, Bailey Duke, Kendall Montgomery

Seeger – Macy Kerr, Morgan Moller, Hannah Wheeler

South Vermillion – Hailey Boardman, Tori Linnenkamp, Rylee Richey

BASEBALL – WRC ALL CONFERENCE TEAM

Team – Champion – Seeger

Coach – Reed Foxworthy

Owen Acton – Fountain Central, Nate Hennessey – Seeger, Carson Eberly – Fountain Central, Nathan Smith – Seeger, Connor Davis – Parke Heritage, Khal Stephen – Seeger, Christian Johnson – Parke Heritage, Nick Turner – Seeger, Noble Johnson – Parke Heritage, Cade Walker – Seeger, Pierson Barnes – Riverton Parke, Blake Boatman – South Vermillion, Derek Lebron – Riverton Parke, Keegan Mackey – South Vermillion, CJ O’Dell – Riverton Parke, Jaxon Mullins – South Vermillion, Peyton Robins – Riverton Parke, Drake Richardson – South Vermillion

Honorable Mention

Attica – Zach Black, Jackson Davis

Covington – Dane Gerling, Jordan Inman, Conlan Moore, Brooks Nicely

Fountain Central – Luke Foxworthy, AJ Hall, Lukas Miller

North Vermillion – Brock Balding

Parke Heritage – Joey Bouffard, Quinton Hanks

Riverton Parke – Hunter Collings, Derron Hazzard

Seeger – Caleb Edwards, Jameson Sprague, Jace Ware

South Vermillion – Isaac Fortner, Caiden Santos

GOLF – WRC ALL CONFERENCE TEAM

Team Champion – South Vermillion

Coach – Walker Smith

Nolan Potter – Covingtonm Jared Panagouleas – South Vermillion, Dalton Snoeberger – Seeger, Matt York – Fountain Central, Landen Stewart – Parke Heritage, Luke Higgins – South Vermillion, Evan James – Parke Heritage, Nolan Lloyd – Seeger

Trending Food Videos