Basketball – Boys:

Attica 51, Indianapolis Manual 34

Bethesda Christian 55, Fountain Central 40

Fountain central 61, North Vermillion 39

Frontier 59, Attica 37

Parke Heritage 64, Seeger 38

South Vermillion 43, Covington 41

Terre Haute North 51, Covington 50

Tipton 79, Benton Central 67

West Lafayette 46, Benton Central 29

Postponed/Canceled:

Fountain Central at Indy Math & Science

Terre Haute North at South Vermillion

Swimming – Boys:

CRAWFORDSVILLE SECTIONAL

Team scores: 1 – Crawfordsville 494, 2 – Twin Lakes 396, 3 – Fountain Central 205,

4t – Benton Central & Western Boone 183, 6 – Delphi 177, 7 – Southmont 174,

8t – Attica & North Montgomery 113, 10 – Seeger 110, 11 – South Vermillion 24

12 – North Vermillion 0

Individual results (1st, BC and WRC – relay swimmers not given):

Diving: 1 – Reeves (Cville) 360.70, 2 – Keith Wilson (BC), 3 – Logan Hedgecock (Seg),

4 – Jacob Moller (Seg), 7 – Jace Skinner (SV), 9 – Dennis Sondgerath (BC), 10 – Williams Frasch (Seg)

50 free: 1 – Totten (TL) 22.10, 3 – Chase Witsman (FC), 11 – Caiden Jeffries (A),

12 – Dylan Songer (FC), 15 – Owen Kottkamp (BC), 16 – Gavin Hitchcock (Seg),

20 – Justin Bloemker (BC), 21 – Kyle Swank (Seg), 22 – Caleb Keller (NV), 24 – Anderson Robb (BC),

26 – Mitchell Bowers (Seg). DQ: Nolan Skinner (SV).

100 free: 1 – M Horton (Cville) 48.09, 4 – Witsman (FC), 7 – Jon Johnson (BC), 8 – Sondgerath (BC),

10 – Eli Davis (FC), 12t – Kottkamp (BC) & Sternfeldt (TL), 14 – Caiden Jeffries (A),

15 – G Hedgecock (Seg), 21 – Elijah Reynolds (Seg), 23 – Nathan Solomon (FC), 24 – Keller (NV),

27 – Hadden Eller (Seg)

100 fly: 1 – Jones (Smont) 53.62, 5 – Noah Fruits (FC), 9 – Songer (FC), 10 – Hunter Smith (A),

11 – Harrison Wealing (BC), 12 – John Hays (Seg), 15 – Joe Brost (BC), 18 – Rafael Morales (BC).

DFS: Jace Skinner (SV)

100 back: 1 – W Horton (Cville) 55.01, 6 – Elliott Rosswurm (A), 7 – Nolan Skinner (SV),

11 – Wealing (BC), 12 – Reed Goodwin (A), 13 – Drayven Bishir (Seg), 14 – Jacob Harshbarger (FC),

19 – Blayne Fox (BC), 20 – Kaiden Clark (Seg), 22 – Nolan Deckard (BC), 24 – Cesar Ramirez (FC)

100 breast: 1 – M Horton (Cville) 59.82, 3 – K Wilson (BC), 11 – Josh Wilson (BC),

14 – Noah Blankenship (A), 17 – Korbin Breymeyer (Seg), 19 – Hayden Kler (FC), 20 – Deckard (BC)

200 free: 1 – Callejas (Cville) 1:49.90, 2 – Riley Nelson (FC), 6 – Rosswurm (A), 13 – Johnson (BC),

19 – Harshbarger (FC), 20 – Breymeyer (Seg), 21 – Isaiah Fleming (BC), 22 – Nathan Solomon (FC),

23 – Cyrus Barce (BC), 25 – Christopher Strickler (Seg)

200 IM: 1 – Chaney (Cville) 2:06.13, 6 – Fruits (FC), 10 – Goodwin (A), 13 – J Wilson (BC),

14 – Rafael Morales (BC), 15 – Hays (Seg), 16 – Blankenship (A), 17 – Kler (FC)

500 free: 1 – W Horton (Cville) 5:05.09, 3 – Nelson (FC), 13 – Brost (BC)

200 FR: 1 – Cville 1:29.47, 3 – Fountain Central, 5 – Attica, 7 – Benton Central, 9 – Seeger

200 MR: 1 – Cville 1:37.39, 6 – Benton Central, 7 – Fountain Central, 8 – Seeger

400 FR: 1 – Cville 3:32.92, 3 – Fountain Central, 5 – Attica, 6 – Benton Central,

9 – North Montgomery, 10 — Seeger

Wrestling – Boys:

IHSAA STATE MEET

120 lbs – Nathaniel Hennessey (Seg) pinned by Braxton Vest (Westville) 1:07

Vest finished 7th in the state.

Hennessey ends the season with a 23-4 record.

Trending Food Videos