All-Vermilion Valley Conference

First team

Offense

ATHLETE YR. POS. SCHOOL

Dawson Dodd Sr. QB BHRA

Gaven Clouse Sr. RB Oakwood

Abel Colunga Sr. RB HA-AP

Rhett Harper Sr. RB BHRA

Ben Jessup Jr. RB Salt Fork

Trystyn Schacht Jr. RB Iroquois West

Hunter Cannon Jr. WR HA-AP

Mason Hackman Sr. WR BHRA

Garrett Taylor Jr. WR Salt Fork

Bryce Burnett Sr. OL Westville

Rylee Edwards Sr. OL Westville

Cannon Leonard Jr. OL Iroquois West

Clayton Leonard Sr. OL Iroquois West

Dallas Rodriguez Sr. OL Clifton Central

Jace Waterman Jr. OL BHRA

Damian Melgoza Jr. K Iroquois West

Defense

ATHLETE YR. POS. SCHOOL

Bryce Burnett Sr. DL Westville

Maddox Cash Sr. DL BHRA

Cannon Leonard Jr. DL Iroquois West

Clayton Leonard Sr. DL Iroquois West

Ethan Mills Sr. DL Momence

Sam Petersen Sr. DL Momence

Jace Waterman Jr. DL BHRA

John Ahlden Jr. LB Iroquois West

Jakob Bozarth Sr. LB BHRA

Abel Colunga Sr. LB HA-AP

Rylee Edwards Sr. LB Westville

Dallas Rodriguez Sr. LB Clifton Central

Michael Hackman Jr. DB BHRA

Griffin Trees Sr. DB Oakwood

Carson Turner Sr. DB Clifton Central

Matthew Luhrsen Jr. P Clifton Central

Special mention

BISMARCK-HENNING/ROSSVILLE-ALVIN — Dalton Hicks (Sr.).

DWIGHT — Orren Webster (Sr.).

HOOPESTON AREA/ARMSTRONG-POTOMAC — Anthony Zamora (Jr.).

MOMENCE — Luis Barrera (Sr.); Kud-de Bertram (Jr.); Dawson Petkunas (Sr.).

OAKWOOD — Bryson Myers (Jr.); Josh Young (Sr.).

SALT FORK — Evan Hageman (Soph.); Brayden Maskel (Jr.); Ethan McLain (Jr.); Camden Smoot (Sr.).

SENECA — Pat Griffin (Sr.); Asher Hamby (Soph.); Collin Wright (Jr.).

WESTVILLE — Will Terry (Sr.); Drew Wichtowski (Soph.).

Honorable mention

BISMARCK-HENNING/ROSSVILLE-ALVIN — Jacob Hall (Jr.).

CLIFTON CENTRAL — Luke Shoven (Jr.).

DWIGHT — Dillon Sarff (Jr.).

GEORGETOWN-RIDGE FARM/CHRISMAN — Bryson Pigg (Sr.).

IROQUOIS WEST — Gabe Alvarez (Sr.).

MOMENCE — Alex Moran (Sr.).

OAKWOOD — Austin McDaniel (Sr.).

SALT FORK — Ethan Davis (Jr.).

SENECA — Brian Hooker (Sr.).

WESTVILLE — Levi Pratt (Sr.).

All-Vermilion County

First team

Offense

ATHLETE YR. POS. SCHOOL

Dawson Dodd Sr. QB BHRA

Anthony Zamora Jr. QB HA-AP

Gaven Clouse Sr. RB Oakwood

Abel Colunga Sr. RB HA-AP

Rhett Harper Sr. RB BHRA

Ben Jessup Jr. RB Salt Fork

Will Terry Sr. RB Westville

Hunter Cannon Jr. WR HA-AP

Mason Hackman Sr. WR BHRA

Garrett Taylor Jr. WR Salt Fork

Josh Young Sr. WR Oakwood

Bryce Burnett Sr. OL Westville

Xander Draper Sr. OL Oakwood

Rylee Edwards Sr. OL Westville

Dalton Hicks Sr. OL BHRA

Jace Waterman Jr. OL BHRA

Liam Oxendine Jr. K BHRA

Defense

ATHLETE YR. POS. SCHOOL

Bryce Burnett Sr. DL Westville

Maddox Cash Sr. DL BHRA

Bryson Myers Jr. DL Oakwood

Camden Smoot Sr. DL Salt Fork

Jace Waterman Jr. DL BHRA

Drew Wichtowski Soph. DL Westville

Jakob Bozarth Sr. LB BHRA

Hunter Cannon Jr. LB HA-AP

Abel Colunga Sr. LB HA-AP

Rylee Edwards Sr. LB Westville

Brayden Maskel Jr. LB Salt Fork

Michael Hackman Jr. DB BHRA

Andre Johnson Sr. DB Westville

Griffin Trees Sr. DB Oakwood

Dawson Dodd Sr. P BHRA

Special mention

BISMARCK-HENNING/ROSSVILLE-ALVIN — Jacob Hall (Jr.); Tucker Schultz (Sr.).

GEORGETOWN-RIDGE FARM/CHRISMAN — Rylan Mosier (Soph.).

OAKWOOD — Dalton Hobick (Jr.).

SALT FORK — Hayden Chew (Soph.); Ethan Davis (Jr.); Evan Hageman (Soph.); Ethan McLain (Jr.);

WESTVILLE — Craig Johnson (Jr.); Levi Pratt (Sr.).

Honorable mention

BISMARCK-HENNING/ROSSVILLE-ALVIN — Ayden Ingram (Soph.); Owen Miller (Jr.); Cameron Watson (Sr.).

GEORGETOWN-RIDGE FARM/CHRISMAN — Dyas Miller (Sr.); Bryson Pigg (Sr.); Connor Taylor (Sr.).

HOOPESTON AREA/ARMSTRONG-POTOMAC — Sam Champs (Sr.); Joshton Schwartz (Sr.); Nathan Torres (Sr.).

OAKWOOD — Connor Matson (Sr.); Austin McDaniel (Sr.); Devin Sanders (Sr.).

SALT FORK — Blake Hettmansberger (Jr.); Nathan Kirby (Jr.); Derrek Richards (Jr.).

WESTVILLE — Houston Bryant (Jr.); Jacob Campbell (Sr.); Tre Ramirez (Jr.).

Trending Food Videos