Hoopeston Area High School boys and girls track team members competed in a quad track meet Monday against Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin, Westville and Armstrong-Potomac.

Both the Hoopeston Area boys and girls track teams took second place at the quad meet.

The full results are listed below:

Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals

1 Crose, Bre Hoopeston (H. Area) 12.51

2 Reed, Amber-Christine Bismarck (B. 13.90 13.34

3 Tyler, Savannah Westville 13.44

4 Meeker, Jasmyn Westville 14.04

5 Martinez, Isabella Bismarck (B. 14.90 14.62

6 Gordon, Gracie Armstrong 15.90 14.85

7 Mcgehee, Annabell Westville 15.84

8 Makemson, Chelsey Bismarck (B. 15.90 16.41

9 Blakeny, Anna Westville 17.15

Girls 200 Meter Dash

1 Crose, Bre Hoopeston (H. Area) 28.10 29.47

2 Tyler, Savannah Westville 28.85 30.74

3 Moreman, Gabby Bismarck (B. 30.10 32.31

4 Johnson, Anjel Westville 34.25

5 Gordon, Gracie Armstrong 34.08 35.00

6 Jones, Hadley Westville 38.14

7 Johnson, Alexis Westville 41.96

Girls 400 Meter Dash

1 Moreman, Gabby Bismarck (B. 1:09.00 1:09.38

2 Lugo, Lucy Hoopeston (H. Area) 1:13.23 1:13.48

3 Kennel, Mattie Armstrong 1:18.53 1:18.43

4 Martin, Angelita Hoopeston (H. Area) 1:26.80

5 High, Kelsie Westville 1:27.89

6 Trimble, Lilly Bismarck (B. 1:18.60 1:30.10

7 Logue, Olivia Armstrong 1:23.59 1:31.16

Girls 800 Meter Dash

1 Moreman, Gabby Bismarck (B. 2:51.00 2:47.72

2 Martin, Angelita Hoopeston (H. Area) 3:02.95

3 Logue, Olivia Armstrong 3:32.97 3:30.28

4 Sawyer, Miana Westville 4:18.59

Girls 1600 Meter Dash

1 Hedgecock, Ellyanna Bismarck (B. 7:25.11 7:01.89

2 Pickett, Allison Hoopeston (H. Area) 6:49.83 7:05.89

3 Wilson, Madison Westville 8:59.51

Girls 3200 Meter Dash

1 Pickett, Allison Hoopeston (H. Area) 14:59.85 15:20.59

2 Reitsma, Montana Bismarck (B. 15:30.00 16:21.20

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

1 Crose, Bre Hoopeston (H. Area) 17.45 17.30

2 Peters, Aubrey Bismarck (B. 19.70 18.21

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

1 Peters, Aubrey Bismarck (B. 58.90 56.35

2 Ball, Alexa Bismarck (B. 1:02.00 59.57

3 Gordon, Gracie Armstrong 1:03.59 1:01.49

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

1 Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossvil ‘A’ 56.40 56.23

1) Peters, Aubrey 2) Moreman, Gabby 3) Ruffo, Vivi 4) Reed, Amber-Christine

2 Westville ‘A’ 1:00.83

1) Tyler, Savannah 2) Jones, Hadley 3) Mcgehee, Annabell 4) Meeker, Jasmyn

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

1 Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossvil ‘A’ 2:02.00 2:04.39

1) Peters, Aubrey 2) Dubois, Rylee 3) Ruffo, Vivi 4) Reed, Amber-Christine

2 Westville ‘A’ 2:34.98 3

1) Lagrand, Ali 2) Johnson, Alexis 3) Blakeny, Anna 4) White, Brooklyn

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

1 Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossvil ‘A’ 5:10.00 5:22.06 5

1) Dubois, Rylee 2) Ball, Alexa 3) Martinez, Isabella 4) Hedgecock, Ellyanna

2 Westville ‘A’ 6:11.27 3

1) Cox, Hadley 2) Greenlee, Makenna 3) Lagrand, Ali 4) Mcgehee, Annabell

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

1 Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossvil ‘A’ 12:41.00 14:24.89 5

1) Dubois, Rylee 2) Trimble, Lilly 3) Makemson, Chelsey 4) Martinez, Isabella

2 Westville ‘A’ 14:52.52 3

1) High, Kelsie 2) Greenlee, Makenna 3) Sawyer, Miana 4) Wilson, Madison

Girls High Jump

1 Kennel, Mattie Armstrong J4-04.00

1 Gordon, Gracie Armstrong 4-08.00 J4-04.00

3 High, Kelsie Westville J3-10.00

4 Pickett, Allison Hoopeston (H. Area) 3-08.00 J3-06.00

— Makemson, Chelsey Bismarck (B. 3-06.00 NH

Girls Long Jump

1 Meeker, Jasmyn Westville 4.00

2 Tyler, Savannah Westville 3.75

2 Lugo, Lucy Hoopeston (H. Area) 12-03.00 3.75

4 Ruffo, Vivi Bismarck (B. 13-08.50 3.75

Girls Triple Jump

1 Ruffo, Vivi Bismarck (B. 8.76m 8.40m

2 Trimble, Lilly Bismarck (B. 7.67m 7.84m

2 Lugo, Lucy Hoopeston (H. Area) 8.05m 7.84m

Girls Shot Put

1 Cade, Samantha Hoopeston (H. Area) 29-10.00 29-06.50

2 Taylor, Audrey Bismarck (B. 28-04.00 28-07.50

3 Woodard, Mackynzee Westville 28-01.00

4 Ray, Emily Hoopeston (H. Area) 29-09.50 27-07.00

5 Kantout, Makenzie Westville 26-06.50

6 Brown, Kylie Hoopeston (H. Area) 25-05.50 25-01.50

7 Long, Jessica Bismarck (B. 25-06.00 25-00.00

8 Powell, Ari Bismarck (B. 20-02.00 21-04.00

9 Rutan, Jordyn Bismarck (B. 20-01.00 19-11.00

10 Makemson, Harley Bismarck (B. 22-04.50 19-09.00

11 Tyler, Aniya Westville 19-02.00

12 White, Brooklyn Westville 16-04.00

Girls Discus Throw

1 Ray, Emily Hoopeston (H. Area) 91-09 98-00

2 Kantout, Makenzie Westville 93-00

3 Woodard, Mackynzee Westville 88-11

4 Brown, Kylie Hoopeston (H. Area) 77-09 82-04

5 Taylor, Audrey Bismarck (B. 65-03 72-05

6 Rutan, Jordyn Bismarck (B. 71-07.50 68-00

7 Barney, Kennedy Westville 61-10

8 Cade, Samantha Hoopeston (H. Area) 77-04 61-04

9 Powell, Ari Bismarck (B. 51-02 60-02

10 Long, Jessica Bismarck (B. 66-11 58-00

11 Makemson, Harley Bismarck (B. 47-03.50 46-03

Boys 100 Meter Dash

1 Jones, Justin Hoopeston (H. Area) 11.77 11.25 2

2 McCool, Murphy Bismarck (B. 12.75 11.62 2

3 Champs, Samuel Armstrong 12.45 11.65 2

4 Hughes, Logan Bismarck (B. 12.11

5 Terry, Will Westville 12.37

6 Torres-Mendez, JJ Hoopeston (H. Area) 12.44

7 Meeker, Leighton Bismarck (B. 12.74 12.68

8 Garcia, Dylan Westville 12.70

9 Spencer, Trenton Armstrong 13.57 12.87

10 Wagers, Wyitt Hoopeston (H. Area) 13.54 12.94

11 Lawless, Alec Armstrong 13.44 13.54

12 Salter, Daniel Bismarck (B. 14.09 13.96

13 Vice, Aiden Westville 14.23

14 Lee, Nathen Westville 14.70

15 Betka, Trenton Hoopeston (H. Area) 15.50 15.17

Boys 200 Meter Dash

1 Salter, Daniel Bismarck (B. 27.78 1 5

2 Terry, Will Westville 27.81 2 3

3 Johnson, Wyatt Hoopeston (H. Area) 27.76 28.27 2 1

4 Torres-Mendez, JJ Hoopeston (H. Area) 28.49 28.64 2

5 Hoepner, Isiah Westville 29.18 2

6 Bryant, Houston Westville 30.85 1

7 Trimble, Kayden Bismarck (B. 30.82 31.16 2

8 Lee, Nathen Westville 34.36 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash

1 Jones, Justin Hoopeston (H. Area) 55.68 2 5

2 Johnson, Wyatt Hoopeston (H. Area) 1:04.51 1:03.69 2 3

3 Wagers, Wyitt Hoopeston (H. Area) 1:05.69 2 1

4 Weber, Reese Westville 1:07.56 1

5 Trimble, Kayden Bismarck (B. 1:09.63 2

6 Garcia, Dylan Westville 1:18.79 2

7 Scott, Chase Westville 1:19.81 1

8 Frattick, Ethan Bismarck (B. 1:16.00 1:23.66 2

Boys 800 Meter Run

1 Rabb, Ethan Armstrong 3:00.00 2:28.70 5

2 Ingram, Ayden Bismarck (B. 2:30.13 3

3 Hughes, Zander Westville 2:36.44 1

4 Gernand, Joshua Bismarck (B. 2:38.60 2:40.91

5 Kennel, Eli Armstrong 2:33.71 2:42.08

6 Colleen, Zachary Hoopeston (H. Area) 2:40.94 2:56.98

7 Zander, Ross Westville 3:02.95

Boys 1600 Meter Run

1 Thorlton, Emerson Bismarck (B. 5:00.26 5:11.55 5

2 Ingram, Ayden Bismarck (B. 5:48.73 3

3 Gernand, Joshua Bismarck (B. 5:59.88 1

4 Goulding, Joshua Armstrong 5:49.84 6:04.28

5 Colleen, Zachary Hoopeston (H. Area) 6:36.06

6 Flores, Adrian Armstrong 6:50.01 6:40.42

Boys 3200 Meter Run

1 Thorlton, Emerson Bismarck (B. 11:17.53 5

2 Goulding, Joshua Armstrong 12:49.70 13:14.15 3

3 Flores, Adrian Armstrong 14:01.98 15:07.24 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

1 Torres-Mendez, JJ Hoopeston (H. Area) 54.87 5

2 Tidwell, Isiah Bismarck (B. 57.24 3

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

1 Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossvil ‘A’ 57.70 1:00.06 5

1) Frattick, Ethan 2) Trimble, Kayden 3) Golden, Aydn 4) Salter, Daniel

— Westville ‘A’ DQ

1) Terry, Will 2) Bryant, Houston 3) Curry, Wes 4) Weber, Reese

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

1 Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossvil ‘A’ 1:42.52 5

1) Meeker, Leighton 2) McCool, Murphy 3) Tidwell, Isiah 4) Hughes, Logan

2 Westville ‘A’ 1:49.17 3

1) Miller, Tyler 2) Vice, Aiden 3) Acord, Trent 4) Hoepner, Isiah

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

1 Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossvil ‘A’ 4:00.00 3:52.31 5

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

1) McCool, Murphy 2) Meeker, Leighton

3) Tidwell, Isiah 4) Godwin, Eli

2 Westville ‘A’ 4:08.86 3

1) Zander, Ross 2) Weber, Reese

3) Miller, Tyler 4) Vice, Aiden

3 Armstrong ‘A’ 4:17.96 1

1) Lawless, Alec 2) Kennel, Eli

3) Spencer, Trenton 4) Rabb, Ethan

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

1 Westville ‘A’ 11:27.69 5

1) Hughes, Zander 2) Zander, Ross 3) Scott, Chase 4) Hoepner, Isiah

Boys High Jump

1 Jones, Justin Hoopeston (H. Area) 5-08.00 5-06.00 5

2 Ingram, Ayden Bismarck (B. 5-04.00 3

3 Curry, Wes Westville 5-02.00 1

4 Lawless, Alec Armstrong 4-06.00 4-10.00

5 Kennel, Eli Armstrong 5-02.00 4-08.00

6 Zander, Ross Westville 4-06.00

7 Colleen, Zachary Hoopeston (H. Area) 4-08.00 4-04.00

— Tidwell, Isiah Bismarck (B. NH

Boys Long Jump

1 Champs, Samuel Armstrong 17-04.50 5.50 5

2 Curry, Wes Westville 5.00 3

3 Weber, Reese Westville 4.75 1

4 Wagers, Wyitt Hoopeston (H. Area) 15-03.00 4.75

5 Acord, Trent Westville 4.75

6 Lawless, Alec Armstrong 16-00.00 4.75

Boys Triple Jump

1 Wagers, Wyitt Hoopeston (H. Area) 9.84m 5

Boys Shot Put

1 Catron, Chris Hoopeston (H. Area) 46-00.50 41-05.00 5

2 Cash, Maddox Bismarck (B. 34-11.00 3

3 Krause, Hayden Bismarck (B. 33-08.00 34-01.50 1

4 Bina, Quentin Westville 32-09.00

Boys Shot Put

5 Slazas, Justin Westville 30-02.00

6 Stephens, Andrew Bismarck (B. 28-10.00

7 Brewer, Bryson Hoopeston (H. Area) 24-06.50 24-05.00

8 Carpenter, Cooper Bismarck (B. 23-06.00

9 Trimble, Kayden Bismarck (B. 22-04.50

10 Martinez, Anthony Bismarck (B. 22-02.00 20-00.50

11 Pitzer, Noah Bismarck (B. 22-03.00 19-10.00

Boys Discus Throw

1 Catron, Chris Hoopeston (H. Area) 109-04 108-04 5

2 Krause, Hayden Bismarck (B. 81-11 99-01 3

3 Wall, Spencer Bismarck (B. 87-11.50 90-02 1

4 Stephens, Andrew Bismarck (B. 90-01

5 Bina, Quentin Westville 85-00

6 Carpenter, Cooper Bismarck (B. 66-08

7 Martinez, Anthony Bismarck (B. 68-00 64-09

8 Brewer, Bryson Hoopeston (H. Area) 76-08 62-02

9 Slazas, Justin Westville 50-00

10 Pitzer, Noah Bismarck (B. 39-02 46-08

Women — Team Rankings — 17 Events Scored

1) Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossv 63

2) Hoopeston (H. Area) 43

3) Westville 30

4) Armstrong 11

Men — Team Rankings — 17 Events Scored

1) Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossv 54

2) Hoopeston (H. Area) 40

3) Westville 20

4) Armstrong 16

Trending Food Videos