Basketball – Girls:

Attica 50, Riverton Parke 37

Benton Central 70, Delphi 30

Clinton Central 52, Fountain Central 40

Covington 47, Fountain Central 42

Crawfordsville 52, Riverton Parke 31

Linton 53, South Vermillion 29

North Vermillion 70, Attica 37

North Vermillion 36, Shakamak 30

Parke Heritage 41, Covington 30

Seeger 55, Tri-County 26

Southmont 63, Attica 26

South Putnam 78, Riverton Parke 25

South Vermillion 53, Parke Heritage 44

South Vermillion 51, Clay City 28

Basketball – Boys:

Benton Central vs Lafayette Central Catholic – postponed

Danville IN 75, South Vermillion 44

Faith Christian 49, Attica 43

North Newton at Fountain Central – postponed

North Vermillion at Eminence – postponed

Parke Heritage 68, Covington 62

Parke Heritage 54, Cloverdale 35

Riverton Parke 59, Attica 38

Riverton Parke 70, Southmont 65 – 2 OT

Schlarman Academy IL 70, North Vermillion 46

Seeger 50, Frontier 34

Southmont at Seeger — postponed

Swimming – Boys:

FOUNTAIN CENTRAL 104, LAFAYETTE CENTRAL CATHOLIC 68 – no meet results available

ATTICA 118, SEEGER 85, NORTH VERMILLION 35

Diving: 1 – Moses, Ray (A) 128.40, 2 – Max Hedgecock (S)

50 free: 1 – Duncan Clem (S) 25.07, 2 – Hunter Smith (A), 3 – Hedgecock (S), 4 – Caleb Keller (NV),

5 – Silas Kilgore (NV)

100 free: 1 – Clem (S) 57.58, 2 – Reed Goodwin (A) 57.63, 3 – Will Mandeville (A),

4 – Drayven Bishir (S), 5 – Noah Cook (NV), 6 – Kilgore (NV)

100 fly: 1 –Smith (A) 1:10.92

100 back: 1 – Rosswurm (A) 1:09.36, 2 – Goodwin (A), 3 – Parker Wells (S), 4 – Bishir (S),

5 – Cook (NV), 6 – Evan Galloway (NV)

100 breast: 1 – Noah Blankenship (A) 1:24.19, 2 – John Waterworth (S), 3 – Kaiden Clark (S)

200 free: 1 – Mandeville (A) 2:23.58, 2 – Jaylen Young (S), 3 – Sam Hiller (A), 4 – Joe Lodas (NV)

200 IM: 1 – Rosswurm (A) 2:30.80, 2 – Parker (S), 3 – Blankenship (A), 4 – Galloway (NV)

500 free: 1 – Hiller (A) 6:24.62, 2 – Young (S), 3 – Lodas (NV)

200 FR: 1 – Attica (Mandeville, Ray, Rosswurm, Smith) 1:44.71,

2 – Seg (Young, Gavin Hedgecock, M Hedgecock, Clem), 3 – Seg (Bishir, Clark, Waterworth, Wells),

4 – NV (Kilgore, Gabriel Spivey, Lodas, Keller)

200 MR: 1 – Attica (Goodwin, Rosswurm, Smith, Ray) 2:01.09,

2 – Seg (Bishir, Waterworth, M Hedgecock, Clark), 3 – NV (Cook, Spivey, Galloway, Lodas)

400 FR: 1 – Attica (Goodwin, Hiller, Mandeville, Ray) 4:45.52

BI-COUNTY MEET at Seeger

Diving: 1 – Eric Medley (FC) 239.45, 2 – M Hedgecock (S), 3 – Ray (A)

50 free: 1 – Chase Witsman (FC) 23.83, 2 – Riley Nelson (FC), 3 – Smith (A), 4 – Clem (S),

5 – Waterworth (S)

100 free: 1 – Chase Witsman (FC) 53.90, 2 – Nelson (FC), 3 – Goodwin (A), 4 – Clem (S),

Mandeville (A), 6 – Bishir (S)

100 fly: 1 – Aidan Shumaker (FC) 57.23, 2 – Smith (A), 3 – Ethan Mellady (FC)

100 back: 1 – Rosswurm (A) 1:05.73, 2 – Noah Fruits (FC), 3 – Goodwin (A), 4 – Wells (S),

5 – Bishir (S), 6 – Jacob Harshbarger (FC)

100 breast: 1 – Ezra McMasters (FC) 1:21.26, 2 – Blankenship (A), 3 – Mason Warrick (FC),

4 – Waterworth (S), 5 – Clark (S)

200 free: 1 – Shumaker (FC) 1:59.20, 2 – Mandeville (A), 3 – Young (S), 4 – Hiller (A),

5 – Matt Collins (FC), 6 – G Hedgecock (S)

200 IM: 1 – Rosswurm (A) 2:26.87, 2 – Dylan Songer (FC), 3 – Wells (S), 4 – E Mellady (FC),

5 – Blankenship (A)

500 free: 1 – Fruits (FC) 6:03.65, 2 – Hiller (A), 3 – Young (S), 4 – Songer (FC), 5 – G Hedgecock (S)

200 FR: 1 – FC (Nelson, E Mellady, Witsman, Shumaker) 1:37.71,

2 – Attica (Mandeville, Rosswurm, Ray, Smith), 3 – Seg (Young, Wells, Waterworth, Clem),

4 – FC (Collins, Harshbarger, Songer, Braden Warrick),

5 – Seg (M Hedgecock, Clark, Bishir, G Hedgecock)

200 MR: 1 – Attica (Goodwin, Rosswurm, Smith, Ray) 1:58.63,

2 – FC (Fruits, Songer, McMasters, E Medley), 3 – Seg (Bishir, Waterworth, M Hedgecock, Clark),

4 – FC (Nathan Solomon, Collins, M Warrick, Braden Warrick)

400 FR: 1 – FC (Nelson, Witsman, McMasters, Shumaker) 3:44.30,

2 – Attica (Goodwin, Mandeville, Ray, Hiller), 3 – Seg (Young, G Hedgecock, Wells, Clem),

4 – FC (E Mellady, Harshbarger, E Medley, Fruits)

Swimming – Girls:

FOUNTAIN CENTRAL 109, LAFAYETTE CENTRAL CATHOLIC 57 – no meet results available

SEEGER 142, ATTICA 107, NORTH VERMILLION 30, COVINGTON 12

Diving: 1 – Ashlyn Livengood (C) 169.60, 2 – Rhianon Jones (S), 3 – Lydia Clark (A)

50 free: 1 – Avah Watson (S) 27.10, 2 – Clark (A), 3 – Sarah Shoaf (A), 4 – Libby Smith (S),

5 – Erykah Lasley (C), 6 – Kamryn Welty (NV), 7 – Kenzie Hinote (NV)

100 free: 1 – Watson (S) 59.32, 2 – MaCenzie Petty (A), 3 – Whitney Wilson (S), 4 – Rachel Smith (A),

5 – Welty (NV), 6 – Hinote (NV)

100 fly: 1 – Ella Peterson (A) 1:14.91, 2 – Leah Kirkpatrick (S), 3 – Saige Knosp (S),

4 – Amelia Nungester (NV)

100 back: 1 – Emma Brasker (S) 1:12.91, 2 – Libby Peterson (A), 3 – Petty (A), 4 – Kloey Mitton (S),

5 – Nungester (NV)

100 breast: 1 – Meghan Beyer (S) 1:25.08, 2 – Courtney Miller (A), 3 – Kaylee Brasker (S),

4 – Lasley (C), 5 – Sadie Dewlen (NV)

200 free: 1 – Erica Swank (S) 2:23.06, 2 – E Peterson (A), 3 – Berlyn Guminski (S), 4 – R Smith (A),

5 – Madi Pence (NV), 6 – Rylee Williamson (NV)

200 IM: 1 – Beyer (S) 2:41.87, 2 – L Peterson (A), 3 – Jude Hunter (S), 4 – Miller (A),

5 – Williamson (NV)

500 free: 1 – Swank (S) 6:37.99, 2 – Hunter (S), 3 – Shoaf (A), 4 – Brianna Bainbridge (A),

5 – Pence (NV)

200 FR: 1 – Seg (Swank, Kirkpatrick, Beyer, Watson) 1:56.26,

2 – Attica (Clark, E Peterson, L Peterson, Petty), 3 – Attica (Bainbridge, Miller, Shoaf, R Smith),

4 – Seg (Makayla Martin, Lizzy Beckett, Chloe Sheets, Abby Clem),

5 – NV (Welty, Dewlen, Williamson, Nungester)

200 MR: 1 – Attica (L Peterson, Miler, E Peterson, Clark) 2:13.13,

2 – Seg (E Brasker, K Brasker, Knosp, Guminski), 3 – Seg (Mitton, Wilson, Sydney Ford, Macy Smith)

400 FR: 1 – Seg (Kirkpatrick, Ford, Knosp, Watson) 4:38.18,

2 – Attica (Petty, Smith, Shoaf, Bainbridge), 3 – NV (Pence, Hinote, Welty, Nungester)

BI-COUNTY MEET at Seeger

Diving: 1 – Jones (S) 176.25, 2 – Livengood (C) 147.5, 3 – Maddie Medley (FC), 4 – Lexi Martin (FC),

5 – Jillian Stein (S)

50 free: 1 – Watson (S) 27.21, 2 – Paityn Krout (FC), 3 – L Peterson (A), 4 – Alxexis Griffin (FC),

5 – Ford (S), 6 – Clark (A), 7 – Lasley (C)

100 free: 1 – Watson (S) 58.88, 2 – Kirkpatrick (S), 3 – Petty (A), 4 – Kirsten Goins (FC),

5 – Alexis Griffin (FC), 6 – R Smith (A), 7 – Lasley (C)

100 fly: 1 – Krout (FC) 1:08.14, 2 – E Peterson (A), 3 – Knosp (S), 4 – Kirkpatrick (S), 5 – Martin (FC)

100 back: 1 – E Brasker (S) 1:12.73, 2 – L Peterson (A), 3 – Nadya Rahm (FC), 4 – Petty (A),

5 – Mitton (S), 6 – Emily Keeling (FC)

100 breast: 1 – Beyer (S) 1:24.54, 2 – Miller (A), 3 – K Brasker (S), 4 – Abby Pattengale (A),

5 – Erin Sillery (FC)

200 free: 1 – Tyler Bowling (FC) 2:24.67, 2 – Swank (S), 3 – E Peterson (A), 4 – Guminski (S),

5 – Goins (FC), 6 – R Smith (A)

200 IM: 1 – Beyer (S) 2:43.71, 2 – Rahm (FC), 3 – Hunter (S), 4 – Pattengale (A), 5 – Miller (A),

6 – Sillery (FC)

500 free: 1 – Bowling (FC) 6;11.15, 2 – Swank (S), 3 – Hunter (S), 4 – Sydney Houmes (FC),

5 – Shoaf (A), 6 – Bainbridge (A)

200 FR: 1 – FC (Krout, Griffin, Rahm, Bowling) 1:54.93, 2 – Seg (Swank, Kirkpatrick, Beyer, Watson),

3 – Attica (L Peterson, E Peterson, Petty, Clark), 4 – Seg (K Brasker, Guminski, Ford, Hunter),

5 – FC (Keeling, Houmes, M Medley, Goins), 6 – Attica (Bainbridge, Pattengale, Shoaf, R Smith)

200 MR: 1 – Attica (L Peterson, Miller, E Peterson, Clark) 2:12.41,

2 – Seg (E Brasker, K Brasker, Kirkpatrick, Hunter), 3 – Seg (Mitton, Wilson, Knosp, Ford),

4 – FC (Keeling, Sillery, Martin, M Medley)

400 FR: 1 – Seg (Swank, E Brasker, Beyer, Watson) 4:19.17,

2 – FC (Krout, M Medley, Rahm, Bowling), 3 – Seg (M Smith, L Smith, Wilson, Knosp),

4 – Attica (Bainbridge, Shoaf, Miller, Petty), 5 – FC (Keeling, Sillery, Houmes, Griffin)

Wrestling:

Covington 37, North Putnam 31

IHSGW STATE FINALS

Team: 46t – Attica 9 pts

220: Round 1: Shae Meador (A) drew a bye

Round 2: Felicity Stockman (Ft Wayne Wayne) pinned Meador (A) 0:47

Round 3 – Third place match: Meador (A) def Kilynn Wallace (Maconaquah) 4-1

SOUTHMONT 69, FOUNTAIN CENTRAL 9

Wins by forfeits: 113 – double, 220 – Hines (SM), 285 – Dunn (SM)

106 – Cornelius (SM) pinned Eli Oiler 0:44

120 – Benge (SM) pinned Chanz James 0:14

126 – Lavy (SM) pinned Jason Mathews 0:40

132 – Hutson (SM) pinned Michael Strawhorn 1:40

138 – Austin Pickett (FC) pinned Newgent 1:44

145 – Greiner (SM) pinned Landon Ortiz 1:36

152 – Francis (SM) pinned Willie Frazee 3:56

160 – McMasters (SM) pinned Jordan Melville 1:05

170 – Welliever (SM) pinned Corey Stewart 1:14

182 – Woodall (SM) pinned Steven Romero 0:32

195 – Matthew Alexander (FC) def Martin 11-6

HOOSIER CONFERENCE MEET

Team scores: 1 – Western 225.5, 2 – Rensselaer 187.5, 3 – Hamilton Heights 142, 4 – Twin Lakes 124,

5 – Lafayette Central Catholic 113.5, 6 – West Lafayette 102.5, 7 – Benton Central 93,

8 – Northwestern 92, 9 – Lewis Cass 61.5, 10 – Tipton 55

Individual results (BC, LCC, WLaf only):

106: 3 – Cade Keller (BC), 4 – Calvin Pickerill (LCC)

113: 4 – Alex Thomas (LCC), 6 – Jacob VanHouten (BC)

120: 2 – Dominic Skees (LCC), 5 – Holden Deno (BC)

126: 4 – Jordan Lear (WL)

132: 3 – Andrew Kline (LCC), 5 – Joseph Henry (BC)

138: 4 – Victor Spikes (BC), 6 – Christopher Antonio (LCC)

145: 3 – Isaac Switzer (LCC), 5 – Keegan Adams (WL)

152: 2 – Dakota Skees (LCC), 3 – Jayce Flannelly (WL), 4 – Henacie Zamora (BC)

160: 6 – Clayton Kiefer (BC)

170: 2 – Peter Brown (LCC), 5 – Cody Reece (BC)

182: 1 – Connor Barket (WL), 5 – Christian Mendoza (BC)

195: 4 – Patrick Lucas (WL), 6 – Zak Vanderwal (BC)

220: 5 – Luke Amann (WL), 6 – Cesar Viera (LCC)

285: 3 – Mariere Omonode (WL)