Nash Middle School has listed its second quarter honor roll.

Those earning straight As were:

Fifth grade — Aryan Blaylock, Reece Boudreau, Isabella Bruno, Lacey Kasper, Charles Kramer, Lelah Meredith, Dexter Nordmeyer, Owen Palmateer, Hunter Perzee, Lia Prairie, Abigail Ryan, Brooklyn Ryan, Brenna Spooner, Payton Temple, Jake Thompson

Sixth grade — Riley Behrends, Laine Bennett, Blake Chandler, Lilly Gray, Madyson Jarvis, Faith Joslin, Braden Kempen, Ian Kent, Anna Lemenager, Eriannah Martinez, Dante Mumper, Brady Perzee, Johnathan Randles, Alexis Schultz, Noah Vining, Andle Zeedyk

Seventh grade — Blair Bottorff, Madison Langley, Alyson Massey, Gianni Panozzo, Samantha Perzee, Alivia Porter, Audra Prairie, Amelia Regnier, Gracie Schroeder, Madison Smith, Lilian Unger, Anna Winkel

Eighth grade — Emilie Baker, Harmony Boudreau, Macy Crabtree, Kyle Gifford, Allison Girard, Emily Gutlerrez, Isabelle Hemp, Carlie Malmer, Xavier McCorkle, Emma McGill, Gavin McKee, Tatum Parks, Jackson Regnier, Austin Schoon

Those earning high honors were:

Fifth grade — Gracyn Allen, Natalie Dundas, Peyton Epley, Dreya Griffith, Payton Lamie, Derek Meier, Carson Meister, Macy Meyer, Ella Ponton, Andrew Rohlwing, Katelyn Schultz, Mallory Stewart, Conner Unger, Bo Wilken

Sixth grade — Allyson Able, Charll Beherns, Emilee Bernard, Grace Cantway, Evan Cox, Hannah Crouse, Keira Donnelly, Dylan Doris, Payton Elliot, Ashton German, Nicholas Gifford, Kaden LaFine, Hannah LeClair, Brody O’Connor, Isabela Ortega, Giona Panozzo, Morgan Poyner, Brady Shule, Mya Tholen, Marleigh Tryban, Alexa White, Lexi Willms

Seventh grade — Gabriel Hoogstraat, Sydney Jemar, Carter Kelley, Benjamin Kuipers, Myah Martinez, Perry Mason, Aislyn Rohlwing, Hailey Vaughn, Owen Wilder

Eighth grade — Sydney Anderson, Blaike Archer, Ethyn Bailey, Karmen Cody, Kaden Cody, John Fatka, Logan Fritz, Camden Gerdes, Lucas Gifford Avry Gray, Adyson Martin, Mathan Nehls, Alexa Osterhoff, Charisma Rasmussen, Lexi Salazar, Izzy Stoops, Keith Sullivan, Paige Taylor, Janessia Villagomez

Those on the honor roll were:

Fifth grade — Cason Allsteadt, Everett Bailey, Mason Bushue, James Eppenstein, Jr., Delia Gigl, Ashton Gonzalez, Julian Gonzalez, Hunter Holm, Jackson Kelley, Layla Koch, Maya Meyer, Mayson, Mitchell, Chloee Moyer, Gabriel Mumper, Kaden Neveu, Korbyn Nordmeyer, Mia Koch-Perzee, Adelena Pinto, Katelyn Roberts, Madison Scouten, Madison Webb, Maeva Winge

Sixth grade — Gavin Antons, Mia Archer, Garrison Bailey, Kaitlyn Balthazor, Grant Brault, Jackson Davis, Addison Faulkner, Bryce Hensler, Emma Koch, Alden McDivitt, Ayden Meyer, Rayven Perkins, Lillyin Plumley, Derrek Rodriguez, Madisynn Rosenbrock, Jude Simoneau, Libby Smith, Ella Troli, Ethan Troli, Alexa White

Seventh grade — Alana Baker, Raelynn Bender, Alaina Clyden, Logan Kasper, Bryant Lamie, Jace Lonergan, Collin Lowery, Brock Painter, Aidan Podowica, Macray Price

Eighth grade — Brenna Able, Peyton Chandler, Kendra Cody, Ethan Faulkner, Chase Fieleke, Brenden Gonzalez, Tyler Grob, Brenna Hanson, Buddy Hass, Cassandra Marlon, Maddex Miner, Christopher Papineau, Jr., Sydney Rohlwing, Addison Sherrill, Jasmine Stewart, Addison White