Details for 18-393 1/5/2019 NOTICE FOR 2018 DRAINAGE YEAR

18-393 1/5/2019

NOTICE FOR 2018

DRAINAGE YEAR

Notice of Hearing

Notice is hereby given to all persons interested that the Commissioners of the following Drainage Districts in the County of Iroquois, State of Illinois have filed their ANNUAL REPORTS and DISTRICT CLAIMS in the Office of the Circuit Clerk in the County of Iroquois, Watseka, Illinois, as required by law.

# 1 Artesia DD#3

# 2 Artesia DD#4

# 3 Artesia-Ridgeland DD#1

# 4 Artesia-Ridgeland DD#3

# 5-9 Ash Grove Twp. (Main-Sub 4) DD#1

#10 Ash Grove Mutual DD#1

#11 Belmont DD#1

#12 Belmont DD#2

#14 Blackson DD#1

#15 Chebanse DD#1

#16 Coon Creek DD

#17 Crescent DD#1

#18 Crescent & Iroquois DD#2

#19 Crescent, Onarga & Ash Grove DD (Mutual)

#20 Danforth DD#2

#21 Danforth DD#3

#24 Eastburn DD#1

#25 Eastburn DD#2

#26 Eastburn DD#3

#27 Fountain Creek (Verm & Iroq) DD#1

#28 Fountain Creek DD#2

#29 Fountain Creek & Lovejoy DD

#30 Iroquois DD#1

#31 Iroquois & Crescent DD#1

#32 LaHogue DD#1

#33 Martinton (Main) DD#2

#34 Martinton DD#3

#35 Martinton DD#4

#36 Middleport (Main) DD#1

#37 Middleport (Sub1) DD#1

#38 Bergan, Goodman & Taylor (Iroq & Ford) DD

#39 Milks Grove (Special) DD#1

#40 North Sheldon & South Concord DD

#41 Onarga DD#2

#42 Onarga DD#3

#43 Onarga DD#4

#44 Onarga DD#5

#45 Onarga, Douglas & Danforth ( Main) DD

#46 Onarga, Douglas & Danforth (Sub 1) DD

#47 Onarga, Douglas & Danforth (Sub 2) DD

#48 Onarga & Ridgeland DD#1

#49 Papineau-Martinton DD#1

#52 Pigeon Creek DD#1

#53 Pigeon Grove & Fountain Creek DD

#54 Pond Lily DD#1

#55 Possum Trot DD

#56 Artesia-Ridgeland DD#2

#57 Shavetail DD

#58 Spring Creek (Iroq & Ford) DD

#59 Union of Ashkum & Danforth DD#1

#60 Union of Douglas & Danforth DD#1

#61 Union of Martinton & Iroquois DD#1

#62 Union of Stockland & Prairie Green DD#1

#64 Union of Danforth & Ashkum (Main) DD#2

#65 Union of Danforth & Ashkum (Sub 1) DD#2

#66 Union of Danforth & Ashkum (Sub 2) DD#2

#67 Union of Danforth & Ashkum (Sub 3) DD#2

#68 Union of Danforth & Ashkum (Sub 4) DD#2

#69 Union of Danforth & Ashkum (Sub 5) DD#2

#70 Union of Danforth & Ashkum (Sub 6) DD#2

#71 Union of Danforth & Ashkum (Sub 7) DD#2

#72 Union of Danforth & Ashkum (Sub 8) DD#2

#73 Union of Danforth & Ashkum (Sub 9) DD#2

#74 Union of Danforth & Ashkum (Sub 10) DD#2

#75 Union of Danforth & Ashkum (Sub 11) DD#2

#76 Union of Danforth & Ashkum (Sub 12) DD#2

#77 Union of Danforth & Ashkum (Sub 13) DD#2

#78 Union of Danforth & Ashkum (Sub 14) DD#2

#79 Union of Danforth & Ashkum (Sub 15) DD#2

#83 Whiskey Creek DD

#84 Beaver DD#1

#85 Big Beaver Levee DD

#87 Iroquois DD#2

#90 Middleport (Sub1) DD#1

#91 Beaver DD#3

#92 Concord DD#1

#93 Onarga & Ridgeland DD#2

#94 Mud Creek (99 MC 2) DD

#96 Onarga DD

#97 Papineau DD#1

Sheldon (Special Treasurer) DD#1

#98 Danforth Benjamin Area DD

The Circuit Court of said County, Iroquois, has set said Annual Reports and District Claims for hearing on the 16th Day of January, 2019 at the hour of nine thirty o'clock (9:30) a.m. in courtroom N

s/s Lisa K. Hines

Clerk of the Circuit Court

Categories